10K AGE GROUP RACE RESULTS REPORT AS OF 3/9/2013
TOP FEMALE OVERALL 
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 3926 Raul Serrano 8:03:24 0:00:00 8:41:05 37:40.6 00:00.0 31 M 10k
TOP FEMALE OVERALL 
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2027 Laleh Mojtabaeezamani 8:03:24 0:00:00 8:39:20 35:56.0 00:00.0 23 F 10k
TOP MALE MASTERS
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2016 Mike Mikeska 8:03:28 0:00:00 8:48:58 45:30.6 00:00.0 47 M 10k
TOP FEMALE MASTERS
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2337 Christi Shannon 8:03:24 0:00:00 8:47:54 44:29.6 00:00.0 44 F 10k
MALE 14 & UNDER DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2280 Jacob George 8:03:27 0:00:00 8:52:10 48:43.3 00:00.0 14 M 10k
2 2000 Matthew Gomez 8:03:36 0:00:00 9:10:12  01:06:36.544 00:00.0 12 M 10k
MALE 25 TO 29 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 3747 Serge Kabore 8:03:35 0:00:00 8:48:38 45:02.9 00:00.0 25 M 10k
2 1530 David Mullins 8:03:28 0:00:00 8:56:07 52:38.3 00:00.0 25 M 10k
3 457 Nate Kingsbury 8:03:35 0:00:00 9:00:59 57:23.4 00:00.0 28 M 10k
MALE 30 TO 34 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 3927 Adam Hopper 8:03:32 0:00:00 8:50:08 46:35.6 00:00.0 32 M 10k
2 2057 Romulo Ramirez 8:03:26 0:00:00 8:51:00 47:34.1 00:00.0 33 M 10k
3 2045 JASON CHRISTIAN 8:03:34 0:00:00 8:52:14 48:39.5 00:00.0 33 M 10k
MALE 35 TO 39 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2046 Jose Martinez 8:03:35 0:00:00 8:47:09 43:33.6 00:00.0 37 M 10k
2 2278 Nel Dominguez 8:03:32 0:00:00 8:55:14 51:42.7 00:00.0 39 M 10k
3 2002 Jose Gomez 8:03:34 0:00:00 8:55:40 52:06.4 00:00.0 37 M 10k
MALE 40 TO 44 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2008 Chung Pham 8:03:29 0:00:00 8:50:24 46:55.4 00:00.0 43 M 10k
2 2019 Garry Elder 8:03:39 0:00:00 8:51:57 48:17.7 00:00.0 40 M 10k
3 3746 Matthew Dyermond 8:03:32 0:00:00 8:53:55 50:22.4 00:00.0 43 M 10k
MALE 45 TO 49 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2009 Steve Thomas 8:03:25 0:00:00 8:51:00 47:35.8 00:00.0 46 M 10k
2 2048 Vinh Le 8:03:26 0:00:00 8:52:40 49:13.2 00:00.0 45 M 10k
MALE 50 TO 54 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2272 Jeff Dorrill 8:03:25 0:00:00 8:50:10 46:44.8 00:00.0 51 M 10k
2 2004 Roger Lenox 8:03:24 0:00:00 8:51:44 48:19.3 00:00.0 51 M 10k
3 3936 Scott Bertrand 8:03:38 0:00:00 8:53:47 50:09.5 00:00.0 54 M 10k
MALE 55 TO 59 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 3913 Dave Stevens 8:03:41 0:00:00 9:03:07 59:26.6 00:00.0 56 M 10k
2 3918 Nick Flores 8:03:28 0:00:00 9:04:40  01:01:12.225 00:00.0 57 M 10k
MALE 60 TO 64 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 599 Gregg Gornes 8:03:26 0:00:00 8:50:28 47:01.6 00:00.0 62 M 10k
2 2347 John Nance 8:03:26 0:00:00 8:55:32 52:06.1 00:00.0 64 M 10k
3 3919 Ken Ashby 8:03:29 0:00:00 8:55:45 52:16.0 00:00.0 60 M 10k
FEMALE 20 TO 24 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 1507 CJ Mullins 8:03:28 0:00:00 8:56:07 52:38.4 00:00.0 23 F 10k
2 2010 Julie Moczygemba 8:03:33 0:00:00 8:59:08 55:34.7 00:00.0 23 F 10k
3 2074 Carrie Zachary 8:03:43 0:00:00 9:22:41  01:18:58.326 00:00.0 22 F 10k
FEMALE 25 TO 29 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2338 Patricia Hickey 8:03:24 0:00:00 8:44:57 41:32.9 00:00.0 29 F 10k
2 3946 Adrienne Squiers 8:03:27 0:00:00 8:59:45 56:18.3 00:00.0 27 F 10k
3 2327 Kassandra Hernandez 8:03:32 0:00:00 9:07:14  01:03:42.674 00:00.0 25 F 10k
FEMALE 30 TO 34 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2355 Pratishtha Gottlieb 8:03:30 0:00:00 8:57:13 53:43.2 00:00.0 34 F 10k
2 3938 Sheena Fannin 8:03:30 0:00:00 8:59:58 56:28.0 00:00.0 31 F 10k
3 3939 Elisabeth Viilu 8:03:30 0:00:00 8:59:58 56:28.2 00:00.0 30 F 10k
FEMALE 35 TO 39 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2279 Lily Carrero 8:03:32 0:00:00 8:55:14 51:42.7 00:00.0 37 F 10k
2 3684 Rosalia Baker 8:03:26 0:00:00 8:59:48 56:22.6 00:00.0 39 F 10k
3 2011 Sandra Geier 8:03:26 0:00:00 9:01:46 58:19.3 00:00.0 37 F 10k
FEMALE 40 TO 44 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2325 candace george 8:03:26 0:00:00 8:48:13 44:46.3 00:00.0 44 F 10k
2 1529 Maria Harding 8:03:38 0:00:00 9:03:05 59:26.5 00:00.0 42 F 10k
3 2356 Allison Muscat 8:03:30 0:00:00 9:13:42  01:10:11.845 00:00.0 43 F 10k
FEMALE 45 TO 49 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2331 Monica Snowden 8:03:24 0:00:00 8:52:28 49:03.8 00:00.0 45 F 10k
2 1534 Lisa Rousseau 8:03:39 0:00:00 9:07:39  01:03:59.871 00:00.0 48 F 10k
3 3921 Rebecca Mendoza 8:03:41 0:00:00 9:09:31  01:05:49.216 00:00.0 48 F 10k
FEMALE 50 TO 54 DIVISION
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2022 Nancy Howard 8:03:28 0:00:00 9:00:44 57:16.4 00:00.0 51 F 10k
2 3742 Linda Flores 8:03:27 0:00:00 9:04:40  01:01:13.265 00:00.0 54 F 10k
3 422 Susan Stephens 8:03:33 0:00:00 9:35:57  01:32:23.668 00:00.0 54 F 10k
FEMALE 60 TO 64 DIVISON
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 3948 Michelle Palmer 8:03:27 0:00:00 9:09:59  01:06:31.775 00:00.0 62 F 10k
MALE ALL AGES 8-MILE DIVISON
Place Bib First Name Last Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gun Age Gender Division
1 2012 Luis Reynoso 8:03:25 0:00:00 8:55:14 51:49.0 0:00:00 45 M 8 MILE
2 2044 Mark Olateju 8:03:27 0:00:00  08:56:06.617  00:52:39.378 0:00:00 51 M 8 MILE
3 2025 Kyle Lee 8:03:25 0:00:00  08:57:00.803  00:53:36.184 0:00:00 31 M 8 MILE
4 2047 John Saunders 8:03:26 0:00:00  08:57:03.804  00:53:38.162 0:00:00 32 M 8 MILE