Big D Texas

Age Group Results

April 15, 2012


Racing Systems


Men: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Terry Dallas TX 5058 31 1 18:23.64
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Smith Trophy Club TX 5266 34 4 20:37.79
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pete Carton Dallas TX 4546 46 7 21:10.04
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angela Eusery Grand Prairie TX 4785 44 9 21:38.71
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Bonnean 4805 0 240 36:52.67
Top

Male 1 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua McKimmey Plano TX 4674 14 41 25:11.41
2 Alex Jett Dallas TX 4566 14 116 30:19.33
3 Jacob Torgerson Rowlett TX 4529 11 119 30:34.29
4 Ben Fuller Ruston LA 4787 15 190 34:17.01
Top

Female 1 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Demi Read Dalhart TX 5365 15 44 25:25.87
2 Courtney Hill Forney TX 4524 15 70 27:25.57
3 Breena Read Dalhart TX 5366 14 82 27:48.25
4 Kristina Djinis Frisco TX 5375 12 98 29:12.92
5 Kaitlyn Jones Heath TX 4512 15 117 30:33.49
6 Julianna Hoffman Mansfield TX 5039 14 128 31:21.34
7 Sarah Bush Harker Heights TX 4754 9 139 31:45.98
8 Hannah Bush 4835 13 144 32:03.72
9 Brianna Toon Allen TX 5385 8 157 32:43.33
10 Miranda Boyd 4696 14 175 33:34.29
11 Rylee Curtis Plano TX 5121 15 184 34:00.01
12 Paige Limberger Grand Saline TX 4912 14 236 36:32.42
13 Maya Lenox Dallas TX 4713 15 260 37:45.05
14 Sydney Lenox Wichita KS 4814 14 261 37:45.35
15 Lauren Torgerson Rowlett TX 4528 8 263 37:50.64
16 Simone Pickett Mansfield TX 4585 14 323 40:59.28
17 Victoria Wells Mansfield TX 4586 11 324 40:59.45
18 Ava Buck Cypress TX 4741 8 350 42:54.51
19 Marissa Boyd 4697 11 397 48:35.15
20 Evelyn Jimenez Rockwall TX 5192 10 400 48:48.55
21 Catherine Tompson Dallas TX 4665 15 435 51:40.74
22 Cecilia Gomez Duncanville TX 4621 15 446 53:43.59
23 Kate Ohman Plano TX 5229 10 475 58:24.91
24 Sydney Hart Plano TX 5227 11 476 58:25.09
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Alonzo Lubbock TX 5286 18 2 18:31.53
2 Purav Patel Euless TX 4724 16 37 24:46.22
3 Peter Thompson Dallas TX 4664 17 40 25:07.43
4 Will Glenn 4820 16 42 25:15.79
5 Jason Saunders 4834 18 326 41:02.91
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Noack Boerne TX 4929 19 101 29:20.04
2 Sharon Wong Richland Hills TX 4974 17 182 33:55.26
3 Nichelle Curtis Plano TX 5122 18 212 35:16.15
4 Kaylee Blevins Flower Mound TX 5267 17 262 37:45.42
5 Ruyu Qin Sachse TX 4519 19 266 37:56.82
6 Julia Tompson Dallas TX 4663 19 431 51:40.57
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Romero Dallas TX 5284 20 3 20:24.96
2 Jeff Harvick Arlington TX 4797 24 17 22:42.11
3 Alex Leeper Denton TX 5282 21 18 22:43.13
4 Nick Britton Dallas TX 5046 22 29 23:59.48
5 Luther Brown III Dallas TX 5048 24 33 24:20.58
6 Ben Avilez 768 24 43 25:21.57
7 Matt Hill Dallas TX 5047 24 66 27:15.03
8 Eric Lunsford Coppell TX 5328 22 76 27:41.56
9 Patrick Sunga Arlington TX 5160 24 92 28:24.48
10 Moiz Ahmad Frisco TX 2910 24 105 29:38.16
11 Jeremy Reed Dallas TX 4514 23 209 35:07.20
12 Matthew Depew Plano TX 5219 24 216 35:34.94
13 Lonnie Thach Garland TX 5234 24 274 38:38.74
14 Banks Newton Dallas TX 4657 24 427 50:53.06
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Thomas Tyler TX 4958 23 14 22:15.33
2 Anali Granados Denton TX 5285 20 25 23:36.42
3 Elizabeth Garcia Lockhart TX 4793 22 52 25:59.95
4 Nausheen Hossain Carrollton TX 5215 24 79 27:43.60
5 Vanessa Hernandez Irving TX 4800 20 118 30:34.26
6 Catalina Muniz Fate TX 4537 22 131 31:26.15
7 Amy Pickup Dallas TX 4939 24 162 33:05.72
8 Merideth Janes Richardson TX 4833 23 169 33:23.87
9 Agata Smieciuszewski Allen TX 4952 22 191 34:17.10
10 Meg Doty Richardson TX 4639 24 227 35:59.90
11 Kristen Jones Heath TX 4511 24 231 36:11.68
12 Kimberly Leal Pasadena TX 4728 20 238 36:37.22
13 Hope Sepela Dallas TX 4734 24 239 36:51.82
14 Gumisai Mugara Garland TX 5221 23 273 38:38.61
15 Caitlin Price Plano TX 5199 23 290 39:25.26
16 Erin Mitchell Mesquite TX 5055 24 313 40:35.68
17 Amelia Torres 4126 24 316 40:40.03
18 Ailen Liogu Keene TX 4913 24 339 41:54.85
19 Stephanie Gambuzza Dallas TX 4718 22 341 42:02.10
20 Jennifer Depew Plano TX 5220 23 354 42:57.78
21 Sarah Swinney Lane OK 4645 21 393 47:43.48
22 Liz Dickey Southlake TX 4709 24 430 51:19.87
23 Elizabeth Babcock Dallas TX 4670 22 433 51:40.73
24 Meggie Boeing Dallas TX 4669 23 434 51:40.74
25 Jessica Blaylock Dallas TX 4578 24 441 53:32.42
26 Macie Smith Grapevine TX 5159 24 465 56:21.55
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eloy Sanchez Dallas TX 4590 25 10 21:40.08
2 Jason Savarese Decatur GA 4945 27 11 21:40.95
3 Landon Hawke Dallas TX 4552 27 16 22:37.14
4 Jeff Williams Austin TX 4971 26 24 23:36.39
5 Jeremy Arthur Charlottesville VA 5307 28 30 24:04.70
6 Robert McCullough Dallas TX 5070 27 32 24:06.33
7 Sean Wahrmund Dallas TX 4723 27 38 24:55.05
8 Raul Platas Lewisville TX 5316 27 45 25:31.21
9 Thomas Cooper Dallas TX 4779 25 51 25:56.63
10 George O'Leary Houston TX 4690 27 59 26:36.69
11 Brandon Gibbons Little Elm TX 5256 26 67 27:16.25
12 Kudzaishe Mugara Carrollton TX 5216 26 77 27:43.02
13 Travis Book Plano TX 5377 27 83 27:50.13
14 Richie Puente Carrollton TX 5263 28 88 28:01.61
15 Tom Vardell Dallas TX 5074 29 94 28:28.07
16 Tom Podbury Dallas TX 5045 28 104 29:31.27
17 Tyler Poland Dallas TX 4747 26 106 29:43.85
18 Trevor Johnson Dallas TX 4649 25 112 29:56.33
19 David Blair Aledo TX 4766 29 127 31:11.05
20 Chida Truong Grand Prairie TX 4538 26 130 31:26.10
21 Jeff Drumm Mckinney TX 5376 26 150 32:19.01
22 Alain Rendon 4840 29 164 33:09.63
23 Griffin Perry Dallas TX 5073 28 166 33:19.14
24 Jake Masso Dallas TX 4725 26 172 33:32.43
25 Luke Carito Rockwall TX 4643 29 220 35:47.06
26 Arvy Wuysang Keene TX 4975 26 235 36:31.75
27 Caleb Hand Dallas TX 4716 26 243 36:55.96
28 Amir Ahmed Frisco TX 2911 25 267 38:01.18
29 Scott McCure Plano TX 5218 28 286 39:16.39
30 Brian Sitemere Dallas TX 4838 28 293 39:40.61
31 Stephen Wendt Forney TX 4641 26 299 39:53.86
32 Van Hang Garland TX 5235 26 312 40:34.82
33 Vinny Monteirp Grand Prairie TX 5276 27 318 40:40.71
34 David Boyd Dallas TX 5001 25 376 44:52.60
35 Eric Goldberg Dallas TX 5173 29 480 1:01:04.02
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabelle Yanez Arlington TX 4976 25 22 23:03.72
2 Megan Hoffman Duncanville TX 4597 25 54 26:04.29
3 Sabrina Bickert Plano TX 5069 25 81 27:47.82
4 Dalia Garcia Irving TX 4792 27 89 28:05.42
5 Chelsea Ayala Plano TX 5108 27 93 28:25.70
6 Lauren Podbury Dallas TX 5044 28 103 29:31.18
7 Megan Hibbetts Fort Worth TX 5135 28 115 30:12.44
8 Crystal Leal Dallas TX 4726 26 124 31:01.49
9 Erin Lane Dallas TX 4841 27 135 31:34.45
10 Sandra Delgado Dallas TX 4619 26 142 31:57.17
11 Annelys Ruiz Garcia Dallas TX 4618 25 143 32:01.15
12 Christina Gentile 4810 27 149 32:15.44
13 Heather Leal Pasadena TX 4727 25 152 32:21.63
14 Erica Weseman Huntsville AL 4967 27 154 32:33.00
15 Kaitlyn Erwin Plano TX 5126 25 174 33:32.76
16 Kara Burkett Dallas TX 4660 26 177 33:40.11
17 Nicole Garrett Denison TX 5388 26 185 34:11.94
18 Stephanie Wavro Dallas TX 4739 27 188 34:14.26
19 Megan Albrecht Dallas TX 4711 25 192 34:17.71
20 Amber Sharp Benton AR 4719 29 194 34:21.29
21 Kristen Wicks Desoto TX 5297 29 195 34:33.76
22 Christie Andrews Colorado City TX 4760 25 198 34:38.22
23 Julie Rentfro Dallas TX 4577 29 211 35:10.07
24 Lauren Hearn Dallas TX 5450 28 222 35:48.12
25 Lisa Tran Fort Worth TX 4961 29 230 36:09.47
26 Bethany Saldivar Mansfield TX 4943 26 242 36:55.60
27 Asia Willaby Dallas TX 4970 25 254 37:14.55
28 Phuong Tran Garland TX 5233 25 255 37:21.17
29 Julie Hill Plano TX 5217 27 295 39:52.95
30 Terrysa Nguyen Carrollton TX 5300 29 296 39:53.29
31 Elissa Hoffman Forney TX 4640 25 297 39:53.52
32 Cindy Garcia Cedar Hill TX 4831 26 306 40:08.93
33 Sunny Dorris Dallas TX 5056 26 314 40:35.75
34 Amanda Monteiro Irving TX 5277 29 317 40:40.63
35 Dalounee Soulivong Haltom City TX 4954 27 336 41:44.13
36 Delmy Canales Katy TEXAS 5412 27 345 42:15.84
37 Margaret Bermingham Dallas TX 4764 26 348 42:46.56
38 Kelly Donohue 4692 28 349 42:46.83
39 Melissa Callahan Grapevine TX 5116 28 356 43:12.73
40 Tricia Eboigbe Dallas TX 4837 26 358 43:33.60
41 Megan Sheriff Mansfield TX 4949 28 365 44:12.46
42 Jane Owen Colleyville TX 5151 27 372 44:51.36
43 Caitlin Clyde Dallas TX 5119 28 375 44:51.76
44 Priscilla Velez Dallas TX 5323 28 378 45:20.55
45 Lori Dreher Greenville TX 5369 29 381 46:02.56
46 Amy Doty Dallas TX 4580 27 382 46:04.24
47 Karyl Williams Corsicana TEXAS 5423 27 384 46:58.69
48 Jennifer Wade Arlington TX 5167 28 385 46:59.93
49 Tricia Neptune Corsicana TEXAS 5418 27 386 47:02.42
50 Huong Le 5237 25 388 47:18.91
51 Erica McCleskey Rockwall TX 4644 25 394 47:43.81
52 Dovie Hahn Garland TX 5433 25 396 48:04.60
53 Zulema Ruiz Cedar Hill TX 4832 25 403 48:53.34
54 Melinda Parker Arlington TX 4935 28 406 49:03.18
55 Ashleigh Chiaviello Dallas TX 4648 28 443 53:35.27
56 Mirasol Raedlelynn 5447 28 447 53:47.29
57 Julie Vanbuskirk Richardson TX 4965 26 458 55:27.01
58 Kristin McElroy Fort Worth TX 4617 25 460 55:27.90
59 Jennifer Han Fort Worth TX 5281 26 462 55:54.82
60 Betsey Bender Dallas TX 4516 29 469 57:36.31
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan McLaughlin Richardson TX 5185 31 13 22:03.72
2 Chris Spector Euless TX 4591 31 19 22:44.25
3 Eric Bauer Dallas TX 4540 32 20 22:52.46
4 Kevin Blaisure Grapevine TX 5275 31 26 23:43.31
5 Cliff Laurant Irving TX 4635 34 68 27:17.92
6 Justin Faries Plano TX 5334 30 80 27:46.25
7 Brian Van Carrollton TX 5299 32 102 29:28.47
8 Stephen Gebren Fort Worth TX 5129 31 120 30:49.02
9 Stephen Sanchez Dallas TX 5067 31 122 30:55.35
10 Brook Mestre Dallas TX 4632 30 146 32:07.42
11 Del Pullen 4676 31 158 32:44.31
12 William Simmons Justin TX 4951 30 161 33:05.05
13 Jason Prum Carrollton TX 5184 31 167 33:19.33
14 Derrick Chhay Dallas TX 4559 31 180 33:53.48
15 Roland Stone 4642 34 206 34:49.30
16 Nick Sapp Dallas TX 4714 31 208 35:01.93
17 Shawn McFarlin Saginaw TX 4634 32 215 35:33.92
18 Yarick Molina 4689 30 228 36:07.66
19 Ziad Peerwani Arlington TX 4720 34 300 39:58.26
20 Lenard Banks Garland TX 5428 30 309 40:14.20
21 John Clautior 4830 32 321 40:46.12
22 Matthew Clyde Dallas TX 5118 31 373 44:51.40
23 Andrew Simmons Euless TX 5157 31 374 44:51.45
24 Lester Dreher Greenville TX 5370 30 380 46:02.49
25 Peter Stewart 5453 32 398 48:40.37
26 Tony Wade Arlington TX 5166 32 402 48:53.10
27 Christopher Hovendon Dallas TX 5138 30 467 56:24.01
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristin Molloy Yukon OK 4804 32 35 24:32.99
2 Diana Leslie Hermosa Beach CA 4909 32 72 27:31.70
3 Lakisha Woods 5451 33 73 27:35.11
4 Catherine O'Neill Dallas TX 4705 34 78 27:43.57
5 Jem Wang 4691 31 85 27:56.91
6 Lea Gates Fort Worth TX 4822 31 90 28:08.45
7 Stephanie Cole Royce City TX 5232 31 95 28:56.14
8 Christine Magee Dallas TX 4620 30 97 29:07.28
9 Erin Stinchcomb Waco TX 4733 34 109 29:49.94
10 Jennifer Casseday Aledo TX 4774 32 126 31:10.75
11 Katina Perkins Rockwall TX 4536 32 133 31:30.42
12 Carly Bauer Dallas TX 4539 30 141 31:54.88
13 Cela Cochrane Allen TX 5384 31 156 32:43.09
14 Carol Juru Dallas TX 4675 34 160 32:55.11
15 Marianne McKenzie Arlington TX 4612 32 168 33:23.13
16 Ashley Hadwick San Clemente CA 4752 31 171 33:32.27
17 Elyse Scholl Grand Haven MI 4753 34 173 33:32.72
18 Damali Asberry Royse City TX 5193 32 183 33:59.45
19 Catherine Rodriguez Royse City TX 4661 34 189 34:14.67
20 Mary Buckmaster Tecumseh OK 4771 30 225 35:57.48
21 Cristina Uptmore Waco TX 4964 31 229 36:08.58
22 Raina Hossain Carrollton TX 5214 30 244 36:57.32
23 Vilma Vasquez Arlington TX 5163 31 245 36:57.60
24 Tavia Muzzi Dallas TX 5149 31 246 36:57.82
25 Tricia Johnson Fort Worth TX 4744 31 248 37:00.11
26 Tanya McClendon Dallas TX 4918 31 250 37:05.97
27 Amanda Womack Waxahachie TX 4553 34 252 37:11.86
28 Araceli Fernandez Dallas TX 4509 31 276 38:44.80
29 Courtney Staiger Mckinney TX 5362 30 279 38:58.05
30 Veronica Crowe Dallas TX 4555 31 301 39:58.94
31 Crystal Garrett Cedar Hill TX 4812 30 302 39:59.72
32 Sasha Jones Grand Prairie TEXAS 5416 31 328 41:10.74
33 Kassie Steele Dallas TX 4717 30 340 42:02.05
34 Takesha Winn Glenn Heights TX 4973 30 344 42:14.96
35 Amanda Stigers Farmers Branch TX 5291 34 347 42:45.17
36 Naima Lilly St. Albans NY 5052 33 366 44:15.76
37 Danielle Ferguson Dallas TX 5051 32 383 46:26.47
38 Allabi Shaik Lewisville TX 5261 31 391 47:31.50
39 Katrina Bailey 5454 34 399 48:40.42
40 Deepika Katikineni Irving TX 5335 33 409 49:05.42
41 Madhu Mishra Flower Mound TX 4607 30 410 49:06.30
42 Sara Obrien Grapevine TX 5273 32 417 50:05.31
43 Jeri Sheets 4544 30 422 50:24.51
44 Stephanie Clark 4808 34 438 52:31.18
45 Swapna Mamidi Lewisville TX 5259 34 442 53:34.88
46 Sunitha Ayuluri Lewisville TX 5262 33 445 53:35.84
47 Hellen Byrd Rockwall TX 5188 33 451 54:14.74
48 Charitha Venepalli Flower Mound TX 5288 34 461 55:34.92
49 Amanda Bell 4681 30 471 57:51.65
50 Sharon Goldberg Dallas TX 5172 31 481 1:01:04.02
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Edelman College Station TX 5326 37 5 20:38.29
2 Jim Konar Trophy Club TX 4908 39 6 20:41.45
3 Brad Orders Flower Mound TX 5301 39 12 21:49.75
4 Bob Warner Lewisville TX 5314 39 15 22:23.91
5 Marcus Martinez Glenn Heights TX 4633 36 31 24:05.44
6 Samuel Bartholote Garland TX 5429 35 47 25:36.53
7 Eric Canada Richardson TX 4510 39 50 25:56.60
8 Montania Harris Garland TX 5434 36 55 26:06.32
9 Charlie Tawber 4811 39 58 26:08.56
10 Jesse Rivas Hurst TX 5050 39 60 26:40.79
11 Jay Stigers Farmers Branch TX 5292 39 69 27:21.80
12 Terrance Kenerly Fort Wort TX 4531 38 71 27:26.73
13 Todd Maria Dallas TX 4677 36 113 30:01.63
14 Mirasol Reynaldo 5446 35 197 34:38.01
15 Anthony Echols Dallas TX 4749 38 210 35:07.40
16 Colton Willis Carrollton TX 5311 36 223 35:55.10
17 Christopher Winbush Dallas TX 4972 39 251 37:10.21
18 Harini Gaddam Irving TX 5287 37 275 38:43.68
19 Mohamad Said Garland TX 5226 35 292 39:37.66
20 Salah Jamaleddine Garland TX 5225 35 307 40:10.98
21 Frank Hemper Keller TX 4554 37 426 50:49.59
22 Ryan Preston 4517 36 470 57:36.46
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jenny Nott Rockwall TX 4521 35 23 23:10.90
2 Joan Scrivanich Fort Lee NJ 4946 35 46 25:33.42
3 Sheila Whiteside Garland TX 5444 38 49 25:56.05
4 Molly Jakkamsetti Dallas TX 4735 37 111 29:53.37
5 Tami Conner Frisco TX 5120 36 121 30:55.31
6 Melanie White Arlington TX 4679 39 129 31:22.89
7 Audrey Ross Arlington TX 5308 35 140 31:53.31
8 Paty Anglada Cleburne TX 5060 37 176 33:36.50
9 Angie Carter Plano TX 5373 37 178 33:51.95
10 Julie Fuentes Mckinney TX 5367 37 199 34:39.63
11 Jaime Carter Mckinney TX 5368 35 200 34:39.87
12 Deborah Ramos Allen TX 5380 39 203 34:44.31
13 Vinatha Kandikattu Flower Mound TX 4907 35 213 35:29.80
14 Rapture Hill Waco TX 4901 36 232 36:12.93
15 Kimberly Hodges Dallas TX 4678 35 241 36:54.70
16 Lisa Torgerson Rowlett TX 4527 37 247 36:58.39
17 Tonya Harvey 4631 38 253 37:14.20
18 Grace Pilon Dallas TX 4756 36 258 37:40.34
19 Vida Valk Rockwall TX 5190 36 269 38:16.82
20 Wendy Treanor Dallas TX 4703 39 270 38:20.90
21 Joanna Gafford Fort Worth TX 3374 35 272 38:26.37
22 Ginger McNeely Felice Little Elm TX 5264 38 278 38:57.75
23 Angela Baldwin Lavon TX 5181 39 282 39:13.19
24 Akilah Wilson Plano TX 4523 35 285 39:15.58
25 Juliette Gallegos Plano TX 4522 35 289 39:21.20
26 Cheryl Pickens Mabank TX 4938 38 294 39:49.51
27 Tarina Woodard 4610 36 305 40:05.88
28 Laurie Cook Grand Prairie TX 5386 35 308 40:11.86
29 Erin Jett Dallas TX 4565 39 311 40:31.80
30 Sylvia Gibson Lone Oak TX 5333 38 335 41:42.10
31 Angie Buck Cypress TX 4742 38 351 42:54.85
32 Jodi Danko Abilene TX 4751 36 352 42:54.98
33 Stephanie Echols Dallas TX 4748 37 361 44:07.20
34 Christy Collard Richardson TX 4623 37 411 49:11.87
35 Monica Kuhn Fort Worth TX 5364 35 419 50:13.74
36 Karla Joseph Mesquite TX 5053 38 423 50:25.21
37 Rajani Kandarpa Lewisville TX 5257 38 444 53:35.44
38 Wanda Smith Grapevine TX 5158 39 449 53:57.43
39 Angela McGuire Grapevine TX 5143 35 450 53:57.59
40 Marissa Hovendon Dallas TX 5137 35 466 56:21.79
41 Deyanira Lopez Mineral Wells TX 4914 37 487 2:53:39.45
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Miller Plano TX 5175 41 8 21:23.72
2 Channing Walker Garland TX 5443 40 39 25:00.44
3 Tom Storey North Liberty IA 4956 44 48 25:42.54
4 Orville Brown Dallas TX 4534 41 62 26:51.73
5 Jim Hong Duncanville TX 4601 41 96 29:05.81
6 Sean Jett Dallas TX 4564 40 100 29:15.44
7 Carmelo Joseph Mesquite TX 5054 43 107 29:44.53
8 Derek McDowell Frisco TX 4919 42 110 29:53.10
9 Stephen Torgerson Rowlett TX 4526 43 137 31:38.58
10 James Schwendig Saginaw TX 5274 41 196 34:33.96
11 Eugene Boze Dallas TX 4738 43 310 40:25.86
12 Jose Gutierrez Rowlett TX 5224 44 371 44:37.70
13 Shawn Valk Rockwall TX 5191 41 401 48:49.48
14 Peter Karanya 4695 41 413 49:31.66
15 Ryan Reed Grand Prairie TX 4545 42 421 50:24.49
16 Harvey Simmons Dallas TX 4576 44 437 52:14.15
17 Aaron Byrd Rockwall TX 5189 42 452 54:15.56
18 Lawrence Vasquez Arlington TX 5165 40 468 56:24.17
19 Philip Scott Dallas TX 5037 44 478 59:30.64
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Blanca Esquivel Plano TX 5222 43 91 28:18.70
2 Tracy Ruppert Mesquite TX 4702 41 99 29:14.12
3 Hazelina Johnson Dallas TX 4589 41 132 31:30.33
4 Sammie Mitchell Fort Worth TX 4627 43 153 32:24.83
5 Sherry Han Allen TX 4503 40 187 34:13.94
6 Kavitha Saiprabhu Flower Mound TX 4606 40 201 34:41.79
7 Ping Chu Coppell TX 5313 42 202 34:42.16
8 Renee Smith Mineola TX 4953 40 214 35:33.32
9 Sabrina Scrivanich Fort Lee NJ 4947 43 218 35:42.32
10 Shari Quintana Allen TX 5379 44 221 35:47.85
11 Erica Pisciotta Carrollton TX 5312 42 224 35:55.39
12 Michelle Boatwright Killeen TEXAS 5411 40 257 37:39.40
13 Courtney Mitchell Southlake TX 5270 40 259 37:42.44
14 Molly Evans Lewisville TX 4624 42 264 37:50.85
15 Keri Cooper Austin TEXAS 5413 44 265 37:53.89
16 Suzanne Marr Dallas TX 5177 41 271 38:21.09
17 Stacie Bradley Cedar Hill TX 4563 42 303 40:00.42
18 Christylla Miles Cedar Hill TX 4562 41 315 40:38.21
19 Angela Long Dallas TX 4737 40 331 41:26.25
20 Sarah Vaughan Plano TX 5231 41 332 41:34.39
21 Tonia Pickett Mansfield TX 4584 42 333 41:41.08
22 Rocio Fernandez Dallas TX 4574 40 337 41:52.96
23 Barbie Nagy Natchitoches LOUISIANA 5417 44 338 41:54.26
24 Donna Limberger Grand Saline TX 4911 40 357 43:20.35
25 Shannon Hartzel Ennis TX 4626 42 377 45:06.30
26 Ramona Favela Arlington TX 5310 42 407 49:03.38
27 Melissa Wychoff Laurel Hill NC 5425 41 425 50:39.05
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Fuller Trophy Club TX 4789 49 21 22:59.60
2 Tadim Sony 4839 45 36 24:40.69
3 Andrew Jopling 4827 45 57 26:08.42
4 Draden Jones Cedar Hill TX 4582 47 87 28:00.73
5 Carlin Hanna Irving TX 4569 48 249 37:04.64
6 Mark Stigers Farmers Branch TX 5290 45 277 38:50.52
7 Michael Babbitt Mckinney TX 5363 46 280 39:09.04
8 Jimmy Butler Dallas TX 5066 47 298 39:53.68
9 Steve Gibson Lone Oak TX 5332 49 334 41:41.92
10 Daniel Gonier Garland TX 5432 49 455 55:07.79
11 Kent Reifert Carrollton TX 4699 48 459 55:27.29
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kendra Walker Arlington TX 5168 49 61 26:44.58
2 Kim Wootton Lewisville TX 5265 48 63 26:53.72
3 Sheryl Bush Harker Heights TX 4755 45 86 27:59.10
4 Amy Rodriguez Garland TX 5174 46 108 29:49.77
5 Chrystal Castanceda Dallas TX 4646 47 148 32:14.85
6 Annie Scott Dallas TX 5036 47 179 33:52.38
7 Andrea Edwards Duncanville TX 4596 48 205 34:48.09
8 Yvonne Diersche Friendswood TEXAS 5415 47 217 35:40.35
9 Changlan Zhang Sachse TX 4520 46 233 36:15.54
10 Toni Hanna Dallas TX 4568 49 234 36:27.07
11 Sara Herrlein Dallas TX 4505 46 237 36:32.61
12 Stephanie Smothers Garland TX 5180 47 268 38:06.33
13 Elana Carter Dallas TX 4636 49 281 39:09.18
14 Trish Smith Shreveport LOUISIANA 5422 47 325 41:00.78
15 Jan Fuller Ruston LA 4788 49 327 41:05.28
16 Tracie Jones Cedar Hill TX 4581 45 342 42:12.35
17 Linda Ivey Lubbock TX 5068 49 355 42:57.80
18 Patricia Reed Waxahachie TX 4638 49 405 49:01.59
19 Joyce Doss Arlington TX 4783 49 408 49:03.39
20 Linda Leal Pasadena TX 4821 48 418 50:10.95
21 Carolyn Thompson Dallas TX 4668 45 432 51:40.58
22 Serena Wright Duncanville TX 4603 47 453 54:46.94
23 Susan Ohman Plano TX 5230 47 474 58:10.94
24 Patti Hunter Dallas TX 5038 45 479 59:39.86
25 Bonnie Jackson Dallas TX 4630 47 482 1:06:25.78
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Doty Grapevinet TX 4715 51 27 23:48.15
2 Chris Kobos Garland TX 4817 53 34 24:30.87
3 Larry Sherrick Garland TX 5440 52 53 26:01.72
4 Ernst Weinmann 4826 50 56 26:08.24
5 Joseph Culotta Coppell TX 5329 53 75 27:41.42
6 Gary White Carrollton TX 5322 54 84 27:54.28
7 Anthony Hubbard Garland TX 5435 50 125 31:08.58
8 Terry Mullins Garland TX 5452 54 147 32:14.18
9 Tim Dowler Dallas TX 5176 52 151 32:20.94
10 William Fuller Ruston LA 4790 50 204 34:44.57
11 Tony Romano Garland TX 5437 53 207 34:58.43
12 Rudie Wyatt Garland TX 5445 50 219 35:45.55
13 Herman Devaughn Dallas TX 4611 52 283 39:14.73
14 Ron Debose Dallas TX 4736 52 284 39:15.02
15 Mickey Turner Garland TX 5442 53 343 42:14.77
16 Roderick Reed Waxahachie TX 4637 52 368 44:21.27
17 Timothy Lowe Waco TX 4750 54 369 44:22.73
18 Jere Thompson Dallas TX 4667 50 436 51:40.81
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Caspers Dallas TX 4513 53 65 27:07.58
2 Sandy Roberts Canyon Lake TEXAS 5421 51 123 31:00.45
3 Wendy Djinis Frisco TX 5374 51 138 31:39.12
4 Rhonda Adams Dallas TX 4625 53 163 33:07.11
5 Geena Piwetz Duncanville TX 4600 51 186 34:13.24
6 Annabelle Sunga Fort Worth TX 4740 53 226 35:57.96
7 Patti Demeis Arlington TX 4547 54 256 37:29.61
8 Desiree Freeman Mansfield TX 5271 50 287 39:16.56
9 Cheryl Crossley Rockwall TX 5182 54 288 39:16.94
10 Sylvia Maza The Colony TX 5455 51 304 40:00.59
11 Sherry Poteet Gilmer TX 4828 51 330 41:25.54
12 Francia McKimmey Plano TX 4673 51 353 42:56.32
13 Elizabeth Garber Cleburne TX 4791 52 367 44:17.82
14 Shirley Rodgers Waxahachie TX 4941 51 370 44:32.30
15 Tammy Newby Beaumont TEXAS 5419 50 379 45:53.92
16 Theresa Mullins Dallas TX 5043 53 395 48:04.22
17 Linda Lenox Wichita KS 4815 50 439 52:57.64
18 Donna Harrison 4842 53 440 53:10.08
19 Elizabeth Bell Carrollton TX 5059 50 472 57:51.68
20 Linnea Hart Plano TX 5228 50 477 58:29.36
21 Vanessa Brown Southlake TX 4708 51 483 1:06:26.54
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Mitchell Mesquite TX 5057 59 134 31:31.43
2 Michael Aikens Garland TX 5427 57 136 31:36.50
3 Joseph Piwetz Duncanville TX 4599 55 155 32:42.32
4 Greg Sayles Garland TX 5439 55 170 33:27.48
5 Larry Albrecht Dallas TX 4712 55 193 34:17.88
6 Darold Marshall Duncanville TX 5303 59 389 47:22.66
7 Will Pryor San Antonio TX 1368 55 415 49:42.67
8 James Thompson Garland TX 5441 55 424 50:27.03
9 Neil Brown The Woodlands TX 4730 58 464 56:07.85
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Marx Dallas TX 4558 55 114 30:06.77
2 Denise Cooper 4829 56 181 33:54.86
3 Michael Johnson Dallas TX 4533 58 322 40:58.86
4 Desiree Whitten Dallas TX 4968 55 346 42:27.19
5 Katie Marshall Duncanville TX 5302 59 392 47:31.60
6 Dawn Schoppert Albuquerque NM 5390 56 448 53:52.21
7 Cris Cummins 5448 55 454 54:49.54
8 Karen Snowden The Woodlands TX 4729 55 463 56:07.42
9 Lillie Raven Dallas TX 4594 57 484 1:06:31.04
10 Mona Davis Dallas TX 4801 57 486 1:12:24.65
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Butterbaugh Coppell TX 5306 60 28 23:51.02
2 Scott McKissick Irving TX 5072 63 64 27:06.96
3 Roger Mandrall Garland TX 5436 60 159 32:50.47
4 Mat Bernabi Dallas TX 4659 62 414 49:31.81
5 Gary Fields 4809 60 416 49:57.56
6 Dave Emler Colleyville TX 5125 61 429 51:08.83
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mari Ann Ross Garland TX 5438 60 74 27:40.12
2 Michelle Palmer Wylie TX 5003 61 165 33:18.71
3 Toni German El Paso TX 5269 62 291 39:28.58
4 Jerry Pontikas Texas City TX 4745 61 360 44:06.83
5 Maureen Davis Welwyn Garden City ENGLAND 5414 63 387 47:17.29
6 Gilda Gordon Dallas TX 5449 60 390 47:27.88
7 Margie Cummings Dallas TX 4567 61 404 48:58.03
8 Mary E Curry Dallas TX 4550 64 412 49:20.33
9 Jan Emler Colleyville TX 5124 61 428 51:08.53
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ed Countryman 4802 67 145 32:06.10
2 Bill Mattox Dallas TX 4548 67 319 40:45.58
3 Ed McGinnis Arlington TX 4921 65 320 40:45.84
4 Ioannis Pontikas Texas City TX 4746 67 362 44:08.28
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Wilson Houston TEXAS 5424 69 329 41:21.24
2 Jean Dean Paris TX 5372 68 364 44:11.71
3 Gloria Price Duncanville TX 4604 66 456 55:18.31
4 Antonia Soto Bay City TX 4819 66 457 55:20.74
5 Mina Dawes Dallas TX 4535 67 473 57:56.37
6 Desamonia Patrick Duncanville TX 4595 68 485 1:06:32.90
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donnie Waller Paris TX 5371 74 363 44:11.03
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Violet Brown Dallas TX 4532 79 359 43:49.66
2 Therica Powell Dallas TX 4549 72 420 50:21.95